#11
|
||||
|
||||
Dawn of the Dead (1978)
Night of the Living Dead (1968) Let Sleeping Corpses Lie (1974) The Revenant (09) Harold's Going Stiff (2011) Fido (2006) Zombi 2 (1979) Day of the Dead (1985) Shaun of the Dead (2004) Cemetery Man (1994)
__________________
@Letterboxd |
#12
|
||||
|
||||
I have quite a few that I watch on a fairly regular basis. Some are absolutely terrible but I like them because of that...
Night of the Living Dead (1968) Let Sleeping Corpses Lie (1974) Shock Waves (1977) Dawn of the Dead (1978) Zombi 2 (1979) City Of The Living Dead (1980) Nightmare City (1980) The Beyond (1981) Burial Ground: The Nights Of Terror (1981) Hell Of The Living Dead (1981) House By The Cemetery (1981) Zombie Lake (1981) Oasis Of The Zombies (1983) Night Of The Comet (1984) Day of the Dead (1985) Hard Rock Zombies (1985) Re-Animator (1985) Return Of The Living Dead (1985) Night Of The Creeps (1986) Zombie Nightmare (1986) Return Of The Living Dead II (1988) Dead Alive (1992) The Dead Hate The Living (2000) Shaun Of The Dead (2004) Land Of The Dead (2005) Fido (2006) Zombieland (2009)
__________________
"Well, it sounded like the scream came from down here...you're right, let's go upstairs." - John Triton |
#13
|
|||
|
|||
Quote:
|
#14
|
||||
|
||||
Night Of The Living Dead-simply because it's the best
|
#15
|
||||
|
||||
My favorites are:
Night of the Living Dead (both the original and the remake) Day of the Dead Dawn of the Dead (the remake) Land of the Dead Resident Evil (only the first one, the rest sucked) 28 Days Later Hell of the Living Dead (pretty bad rip-off of Dawn of the Dead but it was still an entertaining zombie movie) Two movies that I really want to see are Zombi 2 and Nightmare City. After watching Hell of the Living Dead I've been wanting to get more Itallian zombie movies and those two looked really good. |
#16
|
||||
|
||||
Hard to choose just one.
But... I'll go with I Eat Your Skin. |
#17
|
|||
|
|||
Dawn of the Dead (original)
Dawn of the Dead (remake) Night of the Living Dead (original) Night of the Living Dead (remake, it was OK!) Day of the Dead (original) Land of the Dead The Horde Dead Snow 28 Days Later The Dead Zombie Flesheaters Zombieland Shaun of the Dead My minds gone blank! I'm sure there's more than that! |
#18
|
||||
|
||||
I have a new favorite zombie movie. Its not a horror, but a romantic comedy.
Drum roll.............WARM BODIES. I watched it with my gf not expecting anything, but it turned out to be really well done, funny, and heart warming. Definitely worth a watch. |
#19
|
||||
|
||||
Oh yeah I remember Warm Bodies, it was actually pretty good. :)
|
#20
|
||||
|
||||
I agree, Warm Bodies was surprisingly good.
But my list would be the same as a lot of others - the first 4 Romero ones, the Savini remake plus Shaun of the Dead and the first 2 Return of the Living Deads.
__________________
Stifler's Mom For President! |
|
|