#41
|
||||
|
||||
I, personally thought that both Saw I and Saw II sucked. I'm kinda sick of cheap "psychological thrillers". Good list other than that. What about Wolf Creek instead of Saw?
|
#42
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
|
#43
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
|
#44
|
|||
|
|||
I think Saw and Saw II get overlooked because they were made on such small budgets. The acting in both is terrible, but other than that they are actually quality scary horror films, IMO.
|
#45
|
||||
|
||||
i thought the first film was pretty unique, about a B+ or A- the 2nd one, meh... i'd give it a B-
__________________
My top 10 (in no particular order) 1) Candyman 2) American Werewolf In London 3) Evil Dead 2 4) Hellraiser 5) Night Of The Living Dead 6) Jaws 7) Ginger Snaps 2 8) Dead Alive 9) Halloween 10) The Omen t-pot |
#46
|
||||
|
||||
Very good list. I don't agree with the top 3, but its still very good.
__________________
If you're bored laugh at some of my work at http://www.digital-renegades.co.uk/michael 1,2 Michael's coming for you...3,4 Better lock your door...5,6 Grab a crucifix...7,8 Better stay up late...9,10 Never sleep again. |
#47
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
__________________
|
#48
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
__________________
"There is always some madness in love. But there is also always some reason in madness." - Friedrich Nietzsche |
#49
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
__________________
My top 10 (in no particular order) 1) Candyman 2) American Werewolf In London 3) Evil Dead 2 4) Hellraiser 5) Night Of The Living Dead 6) Jaws 7) Ginger Snaps 2 8) Dead Alive 9) Halloween 10) The Omen t-pot |
#50
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
All I meant was that Saw wasn't "really good", like Mothman said. It was bad, actually. (Opinions are like assholes...)
__________________
|
|
|