#31
|
|||
|
|||
Quote:
2-Pass on both 3-Ditto 4-PHANTASM 5-Haven't seen FASCINATION, do not like LOST BOYS at all 6-ZOMBIE 7-INVASION OF THE BODY SNATCHERS 8-Tough one, but will go with DEAD ALIVE 9-NIGHT OF THE DEMON 10-ALIENS |
#32
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
2. Poltergeist 3. A Nightmare of Elm Street 3 4. Black Christmas 5. The Lost Boys 6. Suspiria 7. The Changeling 8. Dead Alive 9. Night of The Demon 10. Aliens
__________________
|
#33
|
||||
|
||||
1. Night of the Living Dead
2. 30 Days of Night 3. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors 4. Black Christmas 5. The Lost Boys 6. Suspiria 7. The Changeling 8. The Innocents 9. Sinister 10.Aliens
__________________
|
#34
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Guinea...lesh_and_Blood |
#35
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
N.O.t.L.D. Poltergeist The Ring Black Christmas Lost Boy Suspira The Changeling The Innocents Sinister Aliens |
#36
|
||||
|
||||
1. Night of the Living Dead
2. Pass 3. The Ring 4. Black Christmas 5. Fascination 6. Suspiria 7. The Changeling 8. The Innocents 9. Night of the Demon 10. Aliens
__________________
|
#37
|
||||
|
||||
1. Night of the Living Dead (1968)
First time hearing of Alucarda. Added to the watch list. 2. Poltergeist (1982) I haven't seen Poltergeist in a long time. I only remember parts. But I didn't like 30 Days of Night that much. I remember it felt kind of generic. 3. The Ring (2002) I don't like A Nightmare on Elm Street 3 as much as most. I hate what happens to a main character. But The Ring is one of the best, if not the best American version of a Japanese horror movie. I go back and forth attempting to decide which is best. 4. I haven't seen either of these yet. 5. The Lost Boys (1987) First time hearing of Fascination. Sounds good and I put it on my list. 6. Suspiria (1977) Is Zombie (1979) Dawn of the Dead? https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dawn_o...ad_(1978_film) I still haven't seen it yet. Suspiria is great though. I got a limited poster for the movie. I started a topic for it here. http://horror.com/forum/showthread.php?t=68263 7. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 8. The Innocents (1961) I still haven't seen The Innocents yet. I heard it's good. But I didn't like Dead Alive / Braindead at all. 9. Sinister (2012) Sinister is one of the best modern horror movies to me. But I haven't seen Night of the Demon. I'll check it out. 10. Doomsday (2008) I know Aliens is the better movie. It's probably my favorite between Alien and Aliens. But I have to give the vote to Doomsday just because I'll probably be the only one. And I love Doomsday. I never expected these two to face off. And Doomsday does have that homage shot to Aliens. But I know Aliens is winning this round. |
#38
|
||||
|
||||
1. Night of the Living Dead (1968)
2. Poltergeist (1982) 3. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) 4. Phantasm (1979) 5. The Lost Boys (1987) 6. Zombie (1979) 7. Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) -- Vs -- The Changeling (1980) 8. The Innocents (1962) 9. Sinister (2012) 10. Aliens (1986) |
#39
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
Also, Alucarda is fucking awesome; hope you enjoy it!
__________________
|
#40
|
||||
|
||||
Its referring to Lucio Fulci's Zombie...1979
Romero's Dawn of the Dead is 1978 i think, To me that movie will always be Zombie cause zombi 2 is stupid sounding LOL Last edited by TaeKwonZombie; 11-02-2020 at 09:42 PM. |
|
|