#11
|
||||
|
||||
As for my guilty pleasure I will have to say that possibly Cruel Intentions is one. I used to enjoy watching that. I also really enjoy basically any Adam Sandler movie after Billy Madison and Happy Gillmore minus Eight Crazy Nights and Chuck and Larry but for the most part the rest of them like Little Nicky, Mr. Deeds, 50 First Dates, and Big Daddy.
__________________
|
#12
|
||||
|
||||
A list of movies I'm ashamed to admit I liked:
Halloween III Season Of The Witch Saw II-V Alien vs. Predator Freddy vs. Jason Final Destination 2 and 3 Jeepers Creepers 2 War Of The Worlds (2005) Hostel 2 Predator 2 Scream 2 and I suppose any M. Night Shyamalan movie (except The Village, I hated that one.) |
#13
|
||||
|
||||
Freaky Friday with Jamie Lee Curtis...:(
__________________
The Ferrets like it... |
#14
|
||||
|
||||
Bridget Jones- Both films. x
__________________
The (fallen) Angel of your nightmare. |
#15
|
||||
|
||||
Deep Blue Sea, hands down.
|
#16
|
||||
|
||||
Movies that were so bad, they were good:
Tentacles (1977) Frogs (1972) Deadly Eyes (1982) (Dachshunds dressed as rats!) Piranha (1978) The Car (1977) Beware The Blob (1972) The Stuff (1985) Kingdom Of The Spiders (1977) |
#17
|
||||
|
||||
Punisher-warzone
AvP The book of Eli Ringu JSA
__________________
"Mundus vult decipi, ergo decipiatur" "The more we do to you, the less you seem to believe we are doing it." |
#18
|
||||
|
||||
I agree. ..........
__________________
I will bathe the starways in your blood. |
#19
|
|||
|
|||
i like 80 comedies. starring ppl like john candy n that. But i guess i like that movie about a teacher. It spans his whole life. and his wife dies in a bombing during ww2 near the end. It had peter o toole in it. I was fliping through channels one day, while there was a break in the footy. And i saw this movie and thought. what a stupid movie. But for some reason i couldnt stop watching it. I never tell my friends i like it, cause they might think im gay or something
|
#20
|
||||
|
||||
for me it horror of course haha first two being Night of The Living Dead 68 then The Last Man On Earth an then all the Texas Chainsaw Massacre Movies & then Near Dark(best vampire movie ever in my opinion) & last would be the original & remakes of My Bloody Valentine & The Crazies!
__________________
http://www.facebook.com/ArtofTypH http://www.art-of-typh.blogspot.com/ |
|
|