#31
|
|||
|
|||
The Classics!
Evil Dead
Friday The 13th Friday The 13th: Part 3 Halloween Saw Saw 5 Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) Scream Scream 2 Scream 3 |
#32
|
|||
|
|||
My ten:
Gojira Bride of Frankenstein The Wolfman The Mummy The Abominable Dr. Phibes House on Haunted Hill The Creature from the Black Lagoon Horror of Dracula Hellraiser 2 The Vampire Lovers |
#33
|
|||
|
|||
My 10 are:
Wrong Turn Phantasm Night Of The Demon The Exocist Frankenstein - Karlof Dracula - Lugosi The Wolf Man - Chaney I Walked With A Zombie House Of Wax Tarantula |
#34
|
||||
|
||||
I don't rewatch much. Maybe because my memory of movies is rather detailed, i dont know. The ones I've rewatched the most are...
The Thing 82 Alien Se7en Aliens Psycho, original Poltergeist Jaws Evil Dead 2 Godzilla vs the Smog Monster (Hedora) Bram Stoker's Dracula, coppala There's plenty of depth -- visual, sound and music craft, character development, story plot layers, and mood and emotion establishment in high degrees for these movies. Last edited by Sculpt; 04-30-2013 at 05:25 PM. |
#35
|
||||
|
||||
I watch some of my favorite horror movies as many times as a dozen or (quite possibly on some) more times in a single year. I do not know the exact number, but I will list 10 horror films, I watch a lot.
1. John Carpenter's The Thing (1982) 2. Jaws (1975) 3. Halloween (1978) 4. Psycho (1960) 5. Friday the 13th Part VII (1986) 6. Friday the 13th Part III (1982) 7. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 8. Scream (1996) 9. Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992) 10. Predator (1987) |
#36
|
|||
|
|||
in no particular order
1: Scream 2: John Carpenters vampires 3: Silence of the Lambs 4: Tales from the Hood 5: Halloween 6: Curse of Michael Myers 6: Shaun of the Dead 7: The Shining 8: Dead Alive 9: Se7en 10: The Exorcist I sorta have a predilection towards the 90's... |
|
|