#1181
|
||||
|
||||
War Of The Gargantuas
King Kong Escapes Godzilla vs The Thing |
#1182
|
||||
|
||||
Forest of Death - Rubbish.
__________________
|
#1183
|
||||
|
||||
Cinderella // it was quite good
|
#1184
|
|||
|
|||
Hellevator.
I gotta say, for a movie with such a bad sounding title this turned out to be really good. It is now on my top 25 japanese movies list. 8.6 / 10
__________________
|
#1185
|
||||
|
||||
Back to back BR movie Show
Battle Royale
>>: A Battle Royale 2 >>: B-
__________________
@Letterboxd |
#1186
|
||||
|
||||
EXTE: Hair Extensions
>>: C+
__________________
@Letterboxd |
#1187
|
|||
|
|||
The Revenge of Haziookuzi
C + |
#1188
|
||||
|
||||
Sick Nurses-For fans of sexy Thai nurses in skimpy uniforms this is a must see,for everyone else it's a fairly average vengeful ghost movie.6/10
__________________
|
#1189
|
||||
|
||||
Last two I saw were Men Behind The Sun - And needless to say made me cringe with disgust... And Tetsuo: Iron Man which I thoroughly enjoyed.
|
#1190
|
||||
|
||||
J-Horror TV
Dark Tales of Japan
5 stories.... 1. Spider Woman: Quite lame and funny. 2. Crevices: 2nd best of the tales. Little bit short but enjoyable. The red tapes reminds like another version of "Pulse". 3. The Sacrifice: Disappointing. I didn't like it. 4. Blonde Kwaidan: Worst one of the tales! The plot made no sense at all. It has been 2nd time that I get very disappointed with Takashi Shimizu after Marebito. 5. Presentiment: Best one. Perfect for TV audiences. Quite simple story that executed quite well. Overall, a decent collection of J-horror stories and better than some overrated long length features. >>: B-
__________________
@Letterboxd Last edited by roshiq; 01-08-2008 at 01:01 AM. |
|
|