#21
|
||||
|
||||
Good topic.
Rewatch List:
I think that these would definitely be on my rewatch list if I owned them:
I also feel the need to call out dumb comedies that I definitely rewatch a lot:
|
#22
|
||||
|
||||
I watch most of these every week cause of my son
Halloween Halloween 4 (my son loves Jamie) Halloween 5 Jason X (he likes when he turns into uber Jason) Scream Friday the 13th part 4 Friday the 13th part 7 Shaun of the Dead Sleepy Hollow Nightmare on Elm St 3 (he finds Freddy to be funny) |
#23
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
|
#24
|
||||
|
||||
Since its a pretty loose interpretation of horror - I will include exploitation/cult etc.
Jaws Ilsa - Shewolf of the SS Near Dark TCM Last House Dead Beat At Dawn The Warriors Maniac (1934 version) The Devil Rides Out Spider Baby Its weird - I am a huge fan of Universal/RKO/AIP films but none are on that list. |
#25
|
||||
|
||||
1-Basket case
2-Peeping Tom 3-Bucket of Blood 4-Exorcism of Emily Rose 5-Cube 6-Hellraiser 7-Return of the Living Dead 8-Creepshow 9-Let The Right One in 10-The Shinning
__________________
http://www.morethanhorror.com/ |
#26
|
||||
|
||||
I rewatch May A LOT. I can't believe I missed that one...
The fiance's rewatch list:
And though he won't admit it, he will rewatch any movie in the Resident Evil series ad nauseum. :rolleyes: |
#27
|
||||
|
||||
So many to choose from. Here are a few:
1.Horror Of Dracula 2. House Of Dark Shadows 3.Jaws (every Fourth of July) 4.Night Of The Living Dead (original) 5.Psycho (original) 6.The Haunting (original) 7.House On Haunted Hill (original) 8.Ghostbusters 9.Godzilla, King Of The Monsters 10.Destroy All Monsters Some honorable mentions: Creature From The Black Lagoon Bride Of Frankenstein The Exorcist Legend Of Hell House Fright Night (original) The Invisible Man And on, and on and on............. |
#28
|
||||
|
||||
1.Nightmare on Elm Street (84)
2.Halloween (78) 3.House On Haunted Hill (59) 4.Friday The 13th (80) 5.Jaws 6.Night of the Living Dead 7.The Exorcist 8.Child's Play 9.The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (03) 10.Poltergeist |
#29
|
||||
|
||||
I think I start my posting here. My Re-watch list would be:
1. Frankenstein 2. Bride of Frankenstein 3. Nosferatu 4. Suspiria 5. Profondo rosso (Deep Red) 6. Psycho (1960) 7. Halloween 8. The Pit And The Pendulum 9. Cat o'Nine Tails 10. Opera (Argento) |
#30
|
||||
|
||||
1. Psycho
2. Alien 3. The Evil Dead (Original) 4. Frankenstein (Karloff) 5. Friday the 13th: Part 2 6. The Thing (Carpenter version) 7.The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (03)...my most favorite guilty pleasure:D 8. The Haunting (63) 9. A Nightmare on Elm Street (Original) 10. Predator
__________________
@Letterboxd |
|
|