#21
|
||||
|
||||
fuck you you fucking dick there are some great mainstream films such as cabin fever, freddy vs jason, tcm remake, and red dragon
__________________
"Im the most cold hearted son of a bitch youll ever meet" |
#22
|
||||
|
||||
Very mature KRUGERKID13.
__________________
“Some People Are Intimidated When Talking To Large Numbers Of People In An Entertaining Way. Not Me.” - David Brent |
#23
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
i liked this movie a lot too ( original, not us remake ). i thought it was freaky. was ring 2 any good ?
__________________
Sticking feathers up your butt does not make you a chicken. Thug means never having to say you're sorry. |
#24
|
||||
|
||||
The Evil Dead Trilogy. Nothing Beats it.
Hellraiser 1 and 2 All Nightmare on Elmstreets besides number 2 and the very lame ass New Nightmare. Dead Alive Re-Animator Dog Soldiers Cube In The Mouth of Madness Halloween And some more that I really can't think of...
__________________
I'm bitter and I'm twisted I haven't slept in days I'm lonely and I'm angry I can't make it go away - Megadeth |
#25
|
||||
|
||||
Here are a few movies that I think everyone should see...(but what do I know?)
Sleepaway Camp Sleepaway Camp 2: Unhappy campers Sleepaway camp 3: Teenage wasteland Silent night, Deadly night Silent night, Deadly night part 2 The prowler A blade in the dark Motel Hell Don't go in the wood's-WORSE movie ever made but that's what makes it a classic! The burning Madman Maniac Criminally Insane |
#26
|
||||
|
||||
i'd have to say:-
1.The Thing (john carpenter) 2.Evil Dead 2 3.Friday the13th (all of em for that fresh feeling of completeness) 4.House of a thousand corpses 5.The Burning 6.Anatomy 7.Brain Dead (a.k.a Dead Alive) 8.Ichi the Killer |
Thread Tools | |
|
|