#451
|
|||
|
|||
Here's my listy list:
10. Dr. Phibes 9. A Nightmare on Elm Street 8. Fright Night 7. Night of the Creeps 6. Evil Dead 2 5. The Exorcist 4. Alien 3. Psycho 2. The Shining 1. Halloween |
#452
|
||||
|
||||
There are many more.... Last edited by Stale13; 06-10-2012 at 05:43 PM. |
#453
|
|||
|
|||
#454
|
||||
|
||||
Have you or anyone seen Lost Boys 2 or 3?Are they anywhere near as good as the original?
__________________
"The wind that would have killed us both, it saves my life"-Bel Canto |
#455
|
||||
|
||||
Two sucked, number three should have been number two. Three was actually pretty good.
|
#456
|
|||
|
|||
Couldn't do just 10..
No particular order...
Alien Amityville horror American were wolf in London Blair witch project Exorcist Friday the 13th Halloween Halloween remake House of a 1000s corpse Jeepers creepers Jaws Night of the living dead Dawn of the dead Nightmare on elm street Pet semetary Paranormal activity Evil dead Poltergiest Psycho Ring Saw Scream Shinning Silience of the lambs The thing The fog Trick r treat 28 days later |
#457
|
||||
|
||||
I've been thinking about this one for a while now and I just can't get down to 10 so I'm doing 15. Mine aren't in any order. They aren't necessarily the greatest of all time. Just 15 Horror movies I can watch pretty much any time.
1. Jaws - 1975 2. Dawn Of The Dead - 1978 (The so-called Director's Cut) 3. Day Of The Dead - 1985 4. Friday The 13th Part 3 - 1982 (In 3-D) 5. Frankenstein - 1931 6. Bride Of Frankenstein - 1935 7. The Black Cat - 1934 8. Alien - 1979 9. Halloween 4: The Return Of Michael Myers - 1988 10. Dracula - 1931 11. The Thing - 1982 12. Phantasm - 1979 13. The Evil Dead - 1981 14. Psycho - 1960 15. The Exorcist - 1973 |
#458
|
||||
|
||||
Interesting I should hopefully see them both next week a mate has them on dvd. Cheers :)
__________________
"The wind that would have killed us both, it saves my life"-Bel Canto |
|
|