#1
|
||||
|
||||
Howdy, Horror Fans!
Hello guys! My name is Sol! im a huge movie fan especially of the horror genre.
Infact i have a collection of over 1200 movies in my collection and im currently collecting rare dvds. Here are my top 100 movies of all time! 1. Fight Club (1999) � 10/10 2. Memento (2000) � 9.9/10 3. Dawn of the Dead (1978) � 9.8/10 4. Scarface (1983) � 9.8/10 5. Matrix (1999) � 9.7/10 6. The Departed (2006) � 9.7/10 7. Reservoir Dogs (1992) � 9.7/10 8. Evil Dead I, II & III (1981-1987-1992) � 9.6/10 9. The Godfather (1972) � 9.6/10 10. Jaws (1975) � 9.5/10 11. Pulp Fiction (1994) � 9.4/10 12. Casino (1995) � 9.4/10 13. American History X (1998) � 9.4/10 14. Goodfellas (1990) � 9.3/10 15. Little Miss Sunshine (2006) � 9.3/10 16. Taxi Driver (1976) � 9.3/10 17. A Clockwork Orange (1971) � 9.3/10 18. Sin City (2005) � 9.3/10 19. Clerks (1994) � 9.3/10 20. Se7en (1995) � 9.3/10 21. The Thing (1982) � 9.2/10 22. The Shining (1980) � 9.2/10 23. Platoon (1986) � 9.2/10 24. Monty Python (1975-1979-1983) � 9.1/10 25. Back to the Future I,II & III(1985-1989-1990) � 9.1/10 26. The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966) � 9.1/10 27. V for Vendetta (2005) � 9/10 28. Apocalypse now (1979) � 9/10 29. Clerks II (2006) � 9/10 30. Kill Bill (2003-2004) � 9/10 31. Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998) � 8.9/10 32. Misery (1990) � 8.8/10 33. Night of The Living Dead (1968) � 8.8/10 34. Scum (1979) � 8.7/10 35. Snatch (2000) � 8.7/10 36. Star Wars I, II & III (1977-1980-1983) � 8.7/10 37. High Tension (2003) � 8.7/10 38. Taken (2008) � 8.7/10 39. Terminator I & II (1984-1991) � 8.6/10 40. The Exorcist (1973) � 8.6/10 41. The Godfather Part II (1974) � 8.6/10 42. The Hangover (2009) � 8.6/10 43. Dead Alive (1994) � 8.6/10 44. The Silence of The Lambs (1991) � 8.6/10 45. Princess Mononoke (1997) � 8.5/10 46. The Big Labowski (1998) � 8.5/10 47. Day of the Dead (1985) � 8.5/10 48. Spirited Away (2001) � 8.5/10 49. Eraserhead (1976) � 8.5/10 50. Saving Private Ryan (1998) � 8.5/10 51. One Flew Over The Cuckoos Nest (1975) � 8.5/10 52. Watchmen (2009) � 8.5/10 53. Pans Labyrinth (2006) � 8.5/10 54. Alien (1979) � 8.5/10 55. Inglourious Bastards (2009) � 8.5/10 56. Full Metal Jacket (1987) � 8.5/10 57. Usual Suspects (1995) � 8.5/10 58. Withnail & I (1987) � 8.4/10 59. Superbad (2007) � 8.4/10 60. Die Hard (1988) � 8.4/10 61. Deer Hunter (1978) � 8.4/10 62. Bourne (2002-2004-2007) � 8.4/10 63. Halloween (1978) � 8.4/10 64. Gladiator (2000) � 8.4/10 65. Falling Down (1993) � 8.4/10 66. Indiana Jones (1981-1984-1989) � 8.4/10 67. Lord of the Rings (2001-2002-2003) � 8.4/10 68. Heat (1995) � 8.4/10 69. Hot Fuzz (2007) 8.4/10 70. Shaun of the Dead (2004) 8.4/10 71. Jackie Brown (1997) � 8.4/10 72. The Untouchables (1987) � 8.4/10 73. Psycho (1960) � 8.4/10 74. 300 (2006) � 8.3/10 75. American Psycho (2000) � 8.3/10 76. Dirty Harry (1971) � 8.3/10 77. 28 days later (2002) � 8.3/10 78. First Blood (1982) � 8.3/10 79. Sleepy Hollow (1999) � 8.3/10 80. Beavis & Butthead Do America (1996) � 8.3/10 81. Warriors (1979) � 8.3/10 82. Raging Bull (1980) � 8.3/10 83. The Dark Knight (2008) � 8.3/10 84. The Boondock Saints (1999) � 8.3/10 85. The Great Escape (1963) � 8.2/10 86. Kick Ass (2010) � 8.2/10 87. From Dusk Till Dawn (1996) � 8.2/10 88. 48hrs (1982) � 8.2/10 89. American Werewolf in London (1981) � 8.2/10 90. Akira (1988) � 8.2/10 91. Gremlins (1984) � 8.2/10 92. Zombieland (2009) � 8.2/10 93. About a Boy (2002) � 8.1/10 94. School of rock (2003) � 8.1/10 95. Tenacious D: The Pick of Destiny (2006) � 8.1/10 96. Speed (1994) � 8/10 97. Enter the Dragon (1973) � 8/10 98. Lethal Weapon (1987) � 8/10 99. City Island (2009) � 8/10 100. Sixth Sense (1999) � 8/10 so far! I am a collector of Exploitation/Controverial movies here are a few of them: A Clockwork Orange Antropophagus Antichrist AXE Barbed Wire Dolls Bay of Blood Begotten Black Sunday Blood On Satans Claw Cannibal Apocalypse Cannibal Ferox I Cannibal Ferox II Cannibal Holocaust Cannibal Man Chopper Contamination Dead and Buried Deep River Savages Diary of a Sinner Driller Killer Faces of Death Gozu Hitch Hike House on the Edge of The Park Ichi The Killer Ilsa She Wolf Collection I Spit on Your Grave Island of Death Jungle Holocaust Last house on The Left Martyrs Men Behind The Sun Mountain Of The Cannibal God Natural Born Killers Nekromantik Peeping Tom Romper Stomper Scum Snuff SS Camp Womens Hell Taxidermia Tetsuo The Iron Man The Candy Snatchers The Beyond The Witch Who Came From The Sea Titicut Follies Traces of Death Traces of Death II Vistor Q Weekend Women Behind Bars I am also a huge metal fan... I <3 Megadeth!!!! Please feel free to recommend some movies :D |
#2
|
||||
|
||||
I think you'll fit right in. Welcome aboard.:)
|
#3
|
||||
|
||||
>_< thank you very much. Being a media student im allowed to be over enthusiastic no?
__________________
We shall be remembered.We few,we happy few,we band of brothers. |
Tags |
controverial, exploitation, movies, top 10 |
|
|