Insidious: Chapter 3
6/10 - Better than chapter 2 but not as good as the first one.
Gone Girl
8.5/10 - I'd been putting this off for ages because I didn't think it would be my cup of tea but I actually loved it. The first half was a bit boring but once the story picked up it got really good and interesting.
Poltergeist 3D
5.5/10 - I liked it but it could have been scarier, it really wasn't scary at all.
It Follows
4/10 - Read so many great reviews about this film so I was expecting it to be really good but tbh I didn't like it
Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death
1/10 - I almost fell asleep, it was terrible.