Diary of the Dead (2007)--haven't watched it all the way through..no rating yet
Land of the Dead (2005)--I didn't think it was as bad as most 7.5
Bruiser (2000)--didn't see..no rating
The Dark Half (1993)--haven't seen this since its first run...can't remember..no rating
aka Two Evil Eyes (1990)--wasn't bad..but another one thats foggy in my memory..7.3
Monkey Shines (1988)--WTF....has beer killed ALL my brain cells....don't remember all....some parts....fuck it...no rating
Day of the Dead (1985)----not my favorite of the first three...but still pretty kick-ass 8.0
Creepshow (1982)--loved it...maybe a bit dated now but still a 8.4
Knightriders (1981)--I really liked this one....much different than anything he did or has done since 9.0
Dawn of the Dead (1978)--dated but at the time a big 9.5
Martin (1977)--weird ass movie...but kept my interest 7.2
The Crazies (1973)--hmmmm..another foggy drive-in movie memory..no rating
Season of the Witch (1972)--no see/ no rating
There's Always Vanilla (1971)huh?!?!?....never heard of this one
Night of the Living Dead (1968)--c'mon...fucking brilliant and a classic in every way. 9.9
|