I don't think I be able to Top 25, Ten is hard enough at times
1) Braindead AKA Dead Alive (1992)
2) The Thing (1982)
3) The Omen (1976)
4) The Birds (1963)
5)The Entity (1981)
6) Pet Sematary (1989)
7) The Eye (2002)
8) Carrie (1976)
9) Black Christmas (1974)
10) The Evil Dead (1981)
Another 15 Would be (Took me a while)
11) Ju-on- The Grudge (2003)
12) Ringu (1998)
13) The Baby (1973)
14) Deep Red (1975)
15) A nightmare on Elm street (1983)
16) A Nightmare on elm street 3 ( 1987)
17) Scanners(1981)
18) Friday 13th Part 3 (1982)
19) Final Destination (2000)
20) The Orphanage (2007)
21) The Texas Chain saw Massacre (1974)
22) The Exorcist (1973)
23) From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)
24) REC (2007)
|